?
Solved

Web Form

Posted on 2007-07-25
3
Medium Priority
?
212 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I need to make a web form that can be filled out and emailed to someone. Can anyone tell me what is the best software out there to do this. I know very little about html.
0
Comment
Question by:wcmash
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:joesthebighmoe
ID: 19568241
Do you know what webserver would be hosting the page that is going to do this?
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
desertcities earned 1500 total points
ID: 19568510
One of the best programs that we use to make quick, easy and powerful web page forms is from a company called Bebosoft and their program is called "Forms To Go." http://www.bebosoft.com/products/formstogo/

It creates web page forms in PHP, ASP and Perl.

It has many features and very good anti-spam measure and security built-in.  We've yet to have a form built by Forms To Go get hacked.

Good Luck!
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:456838
ID: 19577014
r u using .net ? or htmll?
0