?
Solved

Assign a text value to Font.name

Posted on 2007-07-25
2
Medium Priority
?
469 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Delphi, How to assign a text value to a Font.name

For example Label1.Font.name := 'Tahoma';  //Not working

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:amielDorel
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
dinilud earned 2000 total points
ID: 19571856
you check that font is existing.
This is working fine for me.

check Label1.Font.name := 'Gautami';
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:spk2000ar
ID: 19579581
Do you get a compiler or runtime error? what error?
0