[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Create a mpg or wmv file from jpg photos

Posted on 2007-07-26
5
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Hi,

I want to create a Video file with all the photos i have.Any software.Prefered free software which can do this.

regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 19572939
Yes - Windows Movie Maker can do this and is included in XP/Vista
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19572945
Can we install in win 2003.If yes can i know th software setup...
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 19573034
You can download it from http://www.download.com/Windows-Movie-Maker/3000-2194_4-10187903.html, I've not tried it on 2003 Server but I can't see why it should not work.
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19573087
I get this.

---------------------------
Windows Movie Maker 2.0
---------------------------
Windows Movie Maker 2 can only be installed on the Microsoft Windows XP operating system.
---------------------------
OK  
---------------------------
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Razwer earned 2000 total points
ID: 19573275
i dont know if windows media encoder has this feature, but it does run on w2k3 server
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=5691ba02-e496-465a-bba9-b2f1182cdf24&DisplayLang=en
0