[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Change color scheme in MS Outlook

Posted on 2007-07-26
4
Medium Priority
?
1,948 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Change color scheme in MS Outlook?
0
Comment
Question by:OKDRS
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
thenone earned 1000 total points
ID: 19574670
Click tools-options-mail format fonts and choose your fonts and colors there.
0
 
LVL 97

Assisted Solution

by:war1
war1 earned 1000 total points
ID: 19574717
Greetings OKDRS !

What version of Outlook are you using?

If using Outlook 2007, here is how to change color schem of Office 2007, including Outlook 2007
http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/microsoft-office/change-the-default-color-scheme-in-office-2007/

Best wishes, war1
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 19592754
OKDRS, any update?
0
 

Author Comment

by:OKDRS
ID: 19635231
Thanks thenone and war1.  Using Outlook 2003 currently, but the 2007 instructions will come in handy when we switch.
0