?
Solved

Get all the mail id's from my pst or outlook

Posted on 2007-07-26
4
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

I want to get all the mail addresses to whome i have sent or i have received mails from to a file.

regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:thenone
ID: 19574719
Click file import and export and then export to file and click .pst. Then save filename.
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19574806
I want to get only the email id's to a txt or csv file?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
zoofan earned 2000 total points
ID: 19579057
This is not free but will do exactly what you need.

Pst2mail

http://hangvogel.hypermart.net/pst2mail/

zf
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:zoofan
ID: 19579062
0