Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Creating XLS workbooks inside Delphi

Posted on 2007-07-26
3
Medium Priority
?
275 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Where can I find a complete listing of the Excel properties (and proper syntax) to use inside Delphi6 for creating XLS workbooks?  (Like cell alignment and cell backgroup properties)
0
Comment
Question by:James_Gray8
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
ziolko earned 100 total points
ID: 19590625
the best method i use is to record macro in excel then look at macro's code

ziolko.
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Tomas Helgi Johannsson
Tomas Helgi Johannsson earned 100 total points
ID: 19610480
   Hi!

Take a look at this site : http://www.djpate.freeserve.co.uk/AutoExcl.htm

Regards,
  Tomas Helgi
0
 

Author Comment

by:James_Gray8
ID: 19610856
Two very helpful solutions.  Thanks much.
0