[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Backup Solution

Posted on 2007-07-26
4
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-14
Hey guys,

Just wondering if you guys recommend any backup solution for Sharepoint, DB, Source Code stuff.
Currently use Veritas 10.0, i would love to go with CommVault Backup but that's pretty expensive but who knows. Just looking for some opinions :)

Any suggestions, sites, links?

Thanks guys!!!
0
Comment
Question by:jcollazo81
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
speshalyst earned 1000 total points
ID: 19581044
CA ARcserve Backup !!
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:cooledit
cooledit earned 1000 total points
ID: 19602436
hi, jcollazo81

I have 2 backup Software programs that I love and I will mention them in the order I like them.

EMC Networker, Netbackup

http://softwareforms.emc.com/resources/downloads/index.cfm
the link for the Netbackup should be here:
http://www.ellsworthband.com/index.php?target=desc&progid=5263
Cooledit
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20308368
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0