?
Solved

PHP5 GD Module

Posted on 2007-07-27
2
Medium Priority
?
2,448 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
Hi,
Where can I download GD module for PHP5? i am running Windows.
Thanks
Jamie
0
Comment
Question by:jamie_lynn
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
_Marcel_ earned 1200 total points
ID: 19581051
I think it is included in the zip download of PHP5. Also take a look at this question:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web_Development/Web_Languages-Standards/PHP/PHP_Installation/Q_21237820.html
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:coreyward
coreyward earned 800 total points
ID: 19582586
Just a heads up here, GD on Windows behaves differently than the bundled version of the GD library in Linux environments. Assuming you're using Windows as a development environment, you might want to read up on the differences between the two environments in regards to GD so you save yourself some time banging your head against the wall in the future.
0