?
Solved

The located assembly's manifest definition with name 'RadMenu' does not match the assembly reference.

Posted on 2007-07-27
2
Medium Priority
?
375 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
I am working on C#, ASP.Net 1,1

What is the below error, and how to slove this error:

Parser Error
Description: An error occurred during the parsing of a resource required to service this request. Please review the following specific parse error details and modify your source file appropriately.

Parser Error Message: The located assembly's manifest definition with name 'RadMenu' does not match the assembly reference.

0
Comment
Question by:tia_kamakshi
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
SystemExpert earned 1500 total points
ID: 19581091
Delete all files under your Bin folder recompile and run it.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:renjurdevan
ID: 19581322
Make sure that all dlls your are refering are correct ?
make sure that version mismatch not been taken place

Regards
Renju
0