[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

tabcontrol in winforms

Posted on 2007-07-27
2
Medium Priority
?
465 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
In VS2005 winforms C#
I have a tabcontrol with 2 tabs.
I put content in each tab but when I press the second tab I see behind also the controls of the first tab.
Why is that?
0
Comment
Question by:ANAT2403
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 19583822
Are you in design mode or in run-mode ?
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
Gautham Janardhan earned 1500 total points
ID: 19583841
instead of adding controls to the tabcontrol u must have added to the parent form itself that's why this is behaving like this.
0