Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

MS Word and Exchange 2007 OWA.

Posted on 2007-07-28
5
Medium Priority
?
221 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
Is it possible to enable OWA to use MS word editor when composing new emails. Looking to have the user be able to copy and paste images, Auto Spell checker etc...?
0
Comment
Question by:bashyywash
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
consultkhan earned 100 total points
ID: 19584228
Looking to have the user be able to copy and paste images, Auto Spell checker etc...?
Spell check is possible in "options"area can be defined to the following:-
1.Ignore words in UPPERCASE
2.Ignore words iwth numbers
3.Always check spelling before sedning
A default lanaguge dictionary can also be selected under the drop down menu.
thanks.
0
 

Author Comment

by:bashyywash
ID: 19584288
I mean the "on-fly" corretion with Uppercase spelling.
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:redseatechnologies
redseatechnologies earned 100 total points
ID: 19584430
No, this is not possible.

Sorry to be the bearer of bad news.

-red
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20237680
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0