?
Solved

JTABLE Select Column and row by clickin on Columnheader and RowHeader

Posted on 2007-07-28
5
Medium Priority
?
643 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-23
how can i select a Row or column by clickin on the columnheader or rowheader like excel?
0
Comment
Question by:dadadude
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 2000 total points
ID: 19586528
try something like the follwoing

http://www.objects.com.au/java/examples/swing/examples/PushableHeaderExample.java

and have the action make the required selection
0
 

Author Comment

by:dadadude
ID: 19586536
ok :) i will try and tomorrow i will give you an answer i think that i will help thank you
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20296340
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0