?
Solved

Network Attached Storage device

Posted on 2007-07-30
4
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-14
Am looking for a Network attached storage device supporting 10/100/1000Mbps, about 250 users, at least 100Gb. What do you recommend?
0
Comment
Question by:asans
3 Comments
 
LVL 56

Accepted Solution

by:
andyalder earned 252 total points
ID: 19591872
Fro 250 users I would get ML350 G5 or DL380 G5 storage server however I'm slightly biassed since I work for a HP reseller. Don't buy online you pay full retail price that way. http://h18006.www1.hp.com/storage/disk_storage/storage_servers/index.html
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Duncan Meyers
Duncan Meyers earned 248 total points
ID: 19596942
A NetApp FAS 270 is worth looking at - or its soon-to-be replacement, the FAS2000 series.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20031794
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0