Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

information needed about word press cms in php

Posted on 2007-07-30
3
Medium Priority
?
219 Views
Last Modified: 2008-05-03
Hi all,
is there is a cms in php called word press??? if so please I need your information aboute it as soon as possible
like where it's site, documentation, tutorials and is it free or not...etc
I need your help as soon as possible
best Regards
HG
0
Comment
Question by:shang3000
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
_Marcel_ earned 1000 total points
ID: 19591973
Everything you need is on http://www.wordpress.net/

It's free, the documentation and tutorials can be found on the website. I use it quite often, and find it quite good.
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:psimation
psimation earned 1000 total points
ID: 19591975
wordpress.org

All the information is on that website
0
 

Author Comment

by:shang3000
ID: 19593277
thanks alot guys
0