?
Solved

SP3 for Exchange 2003?

Posted on 2007-07-30
6
Medium Priority
?
34,287 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Does anyone know if Microsoft is going to release service pack 3 for Exchange 2003?
Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:dmurawski
5 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
redseatechnologies earned 100 total points
ID: 19597054
With Exchange 2007 almost at SP1, I seriously doubt that.

Why, what are you hoping for?
0
 
LVL 104

Assisted Solution

by:Sembee
Sembee earned 100 total points
ID: 19597081
I am not aware of any pending service pack. Never say never though. A roll up might appear.

Simon.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dmurawski
ID: 19597122
Just wondering,  we are looking at an domain migration basically going from six domains to one.
So, I was wanted to take advantage and present  to management a upgrade solution instead of migration.
Since we  have to install new exchange servers in the new domain it makes sense to upgrade to 2007.
0
 
LVL 104

Expert Comment

by:Sembee
ID: 21435075
I am going to object to the deletion - unless the user posts why they want the question should be deleted.

Simon.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Vee_Mod
ID: 21455004
Force accepted.
Vee_Mod
Experts Exchange Moderator
0