[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

PHP / MySQL Servey tool

Posted on 2007-07-31
2
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2008-01-09
Hi,

I am looking for a simple php/mysql servey software pack (i am willing to pay).
Who can help me??

Thanks,
WvR
0
Comment
Question by:WvR
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:ray-solomon
ID: 19598331
Similar question asked on google answers:

http://answers.google.com/answers/threadview?id=311751
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
_Marcel_ earned 500 total points
ID: 19598492
Use LimeSurvey: http://www.limesurvey.org/

I've used it since (also when it was called phpSurveyor), and it works like a charm. And best: it's free!
0