?
Solved

Take screen shots automatically with what i do

Posted on 2007-07-31
6
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

I need to take screen shots of all what i do while configuring.Any way to take screen shots and paste all shots to a work file.

Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Christopher McKay
ID: 19602338
Would a video do?

Windows Media Encoder will allow you to create a video of the procedures you follow:

http://www.microsoft.com/windows/windowsmedia/forpros/encoder/default.mspx

Hope this helps!

:o)

Bartender_1
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19602372
I need screen shots.I need to put all screenshots on a word file
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Christopher McKay
ID: 19602384
You need these to be automatic?
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Christopher McKay earned 1000 total points
ID: 19602399
This may be better suited to your purposes:
http://www.snapfiles.com/get/gprintscreen.html

Hope this helps!

:o)

Bartender_1
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19602417
Yes to be automated.
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:KCTS
KCTS earned 1000 total points
ID: 19603316
You can use ScreenHunter http://wisdom-soft.com/products/screenhunter.htm
the free version will do - you can set it to do a screen capture every few seconds and/or whenver you press a user definable key.
0