[Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

php survery script?

Posted on 2007-08-01
7
Medium Priority
?
249 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hello,

i am searching the web for a free php script help me doing surveys, if you know good one please tell me.

thank you
0
Comment
Question by:speedbit
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
f_o_o_k_y earned 672 total points
ID: 19607437
Maybe this can help you
 but this are polls not survey
but maybe you want a poll not a survey
(by the way what is the difference?

http://www.hotscripts.com/PHP/Scripts_and_Programs/Polls_and_Voting/index.html
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:456838
456838 earned 664 total points
ID: 19621935
try here

http://www.devx.com/webdev/Article/27175/0/page/2

not bad example with direct explanation
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:f_o_o_k_y
ID: 19622879
456838:
This is really bad example.
It's not safe.
There is nothing about adding new polls.
And its self made if you want to learn something (really simple and for beginning only) and than make something better this page is ok but no if you want to use this script.

0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:DrBrainiac
DrBrainiac earned 664 total points
ID: 19669322
You could try LimeServey. I have used it before and it is very easy to use, with lots of options.

http://sourceforge.net/forum/forum.php?forum_id=722574

It is higly ranked on sourceforge.net and it just got a new version released.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:456838
ID: 19886306
how is the updates ?
the scripts  works?
0