[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

VMware CBTs and Study Material

Posted on 2007-08-01
4
Medium Priority
?
623 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
hi,

I want to learn Vmware ESX server but I dont have the suffcient hardware to do the pratical. Moreover reading big books confuses me further as I want to learn more practically than theoretically. Can anyone suggest the best way to learn it in such a scenario like if any CBTs demonstarting installing , configuration and managemnt . In case anyone has the stuff I would be grateful if you could pass that on.

Thanks and Regards
0
Comment
Question by:dipsdeeps
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
nightmare2 earned 252 total points
ID: 19608268
The only ESX3 CBT: http://www.eliaskhnaser.com/
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:Burns2007
Burns2007 earned 248 total points
ID: 19705220
http://www.cbtnuggets.com/webapp/product?id=401
CBT Nuggets: VMware Infrastructure 3 VCP Certification Package

I have used some other CBTNuggets stuff and found it good, plenty of video simulation/tuition.
0