?
Solved

Bulk Reverse Geocoding

Posted on 2007-08-01
4
Medium Priority
?
1,135 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I have the geocoded coordinates for 500 locations and need the address, city, state and zip for each location - I need to bulk reverse geocode these locations - any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Paulconsulting
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:vilia
ID: 19668997
country?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mrfixit22 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19816085
here is a free service online:http://www.batchgeocode.com/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20119905
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0