Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

500 POINTS - Press a key programmatically

Posted on 2007-08-02
3
Medium Priority
?
533 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Hi all,

I need to press F4 key programmatically.

How could I do this please?

Thanks

ST3VO
0
Comment
Question by:ST3VO
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
ziolko earned 2000 total points
ID: 19615590
keybd_event(VK_F4, 0, 0, 0);

ziolko.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ST3VO
ID: 19615601
Perfect!

Thanks :o)
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:SaedSalman
ID: 24141513
How do I achive this on C# ?
0