?
Solved

Including a .jad and .jar file in a power point presentation.

Posted on 2007-08-02
3
Medium Priority
?
3,971 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
I did an application and now I have a .jad file and a .jar file. I need to include both in a power point presentation to be able to show the application. I dont want to do a link because I'm not gonna use my computer to do the presentation. How can I do this. I have tried the following:

Insert --> Object

But it doesn't work. Do I need something in special ?
0
Comment
Question by:jonathan_otero
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
ashwanilabs earned 2000 total points
ID: 19622466
There is nothing special.
1. Simply go to Insert->Object
2. Select Create from File and Browse the file
3. Select Display as Icon {if you want to be displayed as icon}
Note: Dont check the Link box.
4. Press Ok
Your file will get inserted in your ppt.

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20212875
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0