?
Solved

List of Online Auction Sites

Posted on 2007-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
327 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
Hi,

I am looking for resources or info on known auction sites e.g. Ebay, Yahoo, MSN etc...  Can anyone provide me with any links or if they know of any other online auction sites please.

Cheers

Andrew
0
Comment
Question by:REA_ANDREW
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
hongjun earned 1000 total points
ID: 19624137
A google site bring me to this
http://www.100auctionsites.com/

hongjun
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 19624155
This is good for your research
They even have "What to Look for in an Online Auction Site"
http://online-auction-sites.toptenreviews.com/

hongjun
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Sinoj Sebastian
Sinoj Sebastian earned 1000 total points
ID: 19624307
0