?
Solved

Disable "Do not Deliver before" option in Outlook 2k3 sp2

Posted on 2007-08-03
4
Medium Priority
?
900 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
Due to some of our user's abuse of the "Do not Deliver before" option in Microsoft Outlook 2003, I have been tasked to find a way of disabling this feature if at all possible.

I have looked around on the internet and most of my results have just been people having problems with it not working when all I want to do is to get it to stop working.  Any and all information would be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:CCBIL
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:ATIG
ID: 19625452
If you are trying to disable features in Outlook you need the ADM for Outlook which allows you to disable features
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:CCBIL
ID: 19626861
where would I go about finding this .adm as well as get more information about it.  Please elaborate.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
kaushal2004 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19633296
you can grab the file and information about administrative package for outlook at

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/orkXP/HA011362851033.aspx

we hope this helps.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:kaushal2004
ID: 20415956
Thanks.  I wish you the best.
0