?
Solved

Using Breadcrumbs in .net either server side or client side

Posted on 2007-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hi Guys
 I am using asp.net  with .net 3.0.
Can anyone guide me pls or provide with a sample  of how to use bread crumbs. Searching  on google on this one brings interesting results. Just in case you are wondering what I mean by Bread crumbs here is sample on EE
Home Programming  //Languages // .NET // ASP.NET //  Viewing a Question

Thks
FunCoder
0
Comment
Question by:FunCoder
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
samtran0331 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19627143
>>Searching  on google on this one brings interesting results.
Have you tried using the built-in asp.net sitemappath control?

http://aspnet.4guysfromrolla.com/articles/113005-1.aspx
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20520464
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0