?
Solved

How do I insert a live webpage into a looping PowerPoint.

Posted on 2007-08-04
3
Medium Priority
?
2,418 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I'm trying to find out how to insert a live webpage into a powerpoint (2007)
We use powerpoint to drive informational monitors around our compaies building and would like to be able to pull live infor like weather or radar maps for 30 seconds or so.
Then move on to the next slide.
I need the webpage to connect automaticly as the 20-30 page slideshow loops all day.
0
Comment
Question by:jgoering
2 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
GlennaShaw earned 500 total points
ID: 19634084
Try LiveWeb available at:
http://skp.mvps.org/liveweb.htm
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20658392
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0