?
Solved

How can I change some Form property without affecting the already placed controls?

Posted on 2007-08-05
2
Medium Priority
?
194 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
I have placed some controls on a form. Now if I change the form's background color, the control's background color also change.

How can I change some Form property without affecting the control?
0
Comment
Question by:rajesh_khater
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
REA_ANDREW earned 1000 total points
ID: 19633607
the background color of each control would have to be set.
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:udhayakumard
udhayakumard earned 1000 total points
ID: 19637141
Hi,

Until the 'Color' property of a particular control is configured, that particular control will use the Color of the parent (in ur case the form is the parent of all the controls)....

- Udhaya Kumar.D
0