?
Solved

Dell DV051 drivers

Posted on 2007-08-05
3
Medium Priority
?
9,228 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Hi,

I just reinstalled my windows and now I cant find drivers. I have Dell dv051 motherboard. I tried to look dell.com but I couldn't find any drivers there. I have no enet cadr, no sound working. Please, give advice.
0
Comment
Question by:albynas
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
jamietoner earned 2000 total points
ID: 19635476
DV051 is the motherboard for the Dimension E310 and 3100 here's a link to the drivers for those systems
http://support.dell.com/support/downloads/driverslist.aspx?c=us&l=en&s=gen&ServiceTag=&SystemID=DIM_PNT_P4_3100&os=WW1&osl=en&catid=&impid=
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 19636664
Check your BIOS or the case for your Service Tag Number
Go to the Dell Support page and enter this on the Download Drivers page
Choose your operating ststem and you should have access to all the drivers specific to your version of the board.
0
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:SheharyaarSaahil
ID: 19636674
Download Everest Home Edition and use it to scan your devices and it will tell you where to get the drivers for them.
http://www.softpedia.com/get/System/System-Info/Everest-Home-Edition.shtml
0