Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Realtime Currency Conversion function in asp.net

Posted on 2007-08-05
2
Medium Priority
?
424 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
Is the any ASP.net function that demonstrate a realtime currency convertor .
I need a very basic function that convert currency from US Dollar to UK Pounds and the exchange rates should be in realtime.
0
Comment
Question by:TECH_NET
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
David H.H.Lee earned 1000 total points
ID: 19636691
Dear TECH_NET,
Please check this link:
http://www.artisticode.com/Downloads/53.aspx

FYI, that solution is used for education purpose only. You need to check all the terms and condition for the commercial usage purpose.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:deepaknet
ID: 19637168
Did you check out XE Currency Conversion?
0