?
Solved

router ip address

Posted on 2007-08-06
2
Medium Priority
?
3,541 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
dear experts
                      i have got a ADSL connection , for which the service providers attached an AZTECH router , i want to ask that they gave one ip adressto router as 192.168.1.1
                                   does this ip adress comes with router or it is a by default ip adress , means how we assign this ip adress.
regards
0
Comment
Question by:sanjeevkmrs
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
http:// thevpn.guru earned 750 total points
ID: 19643762
open your web browser and try
http://192.168.1.1
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Freya28
Freya28 earned 750 total points
ID: 19645044
here is a link that has the aztech models.  you can click on "how to set up"  and see the setup configurations

http://www.aztech.com/retail_malaysia/adsl.html
0