?
Solved

Amending Disclaimers

Posted on 2007-08-07
3
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2017-02-08
We are running exchange 2003..

There is currently a disclaimer on the emails which i want to amend..
Where do i find and how can i do it.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:COGNOTEC
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
peakpeak earned 1500 total points
ID: 19645325
It's a third-party software. You have to look for it, probably on the server.
0
 

Author Comment

by:COGNOTEC
ID: 19645357
Any ideas what it would be called??
0
 
LVL 104

Expert Comment

by:Sembee
ID: 19648780
Could be anything.
Exclaimer is the major one, there is also DisclaimIT and others.
Plus there is an event sink method on Microsoft's knowledge base, which cannot be easily found.

Simon.
0