Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

What is the best voice recognition and typing software

Posted on 2007-08-07
2
Medium Priority
?
752 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

What is the best voice recognition and typing software.Any software which can type while we read.
any free software if any
Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Admin4XP earned 2000 total points
ID: 19646363
I used this for a while it seemed pretty accurate

http://www.nuance.com/naturallyspeaking/business/
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Malli Boppe
ID: 19651618
You can use inbuilt MS office Vioce recognition software.
0