[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

ecommerce payment integration in asp.net 2.0

Posted on 2007-08-07
4
Medium Priority
?
1,275 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-07
I want to create a website that allow to accept payments using either paypal and/or googlecheckout. The sells services on this site.

Is there any asp.net VB Code that i could start using to get started with the process. I had downloaded the ecommerce startup kit but still need to investigate the same but in the meantime any reference to VB based project code would be of great help.


0
Comment
Question by:TECH_NET
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 1000 total points
ID: 19652132
PayPal SDK for ASP.Net Developers
https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=p/pdn/software_dev_kit_asp_net-outside

Integrating PayPal Payments into E-Commerce Applications with ASP.NET
http://www.west-wind.com/presentations/PayPalIntegration/PayPalIntegration.asp

Building an ASP.NET Storefront with PayPal
http://www.devsource.com/article2/0,1759,1766266,00.asp
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 19652138
Programmer's Guiide To Google Checkout
http://www.netomatix.com/Products/Ecomm/GoogleCheckOut.aspx


 
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20331464
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0