?
Solved

Any software to see a remote machines control panel

Posted on 2007-08-09
3
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

Is there any way to get the remote machine control panel to my machine and work as if i am on that machine.

regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
zephyr_hex (Megan) earned 2000 total points
ID: 19664740
RealVNC will do this

or you can use RDP to remote to the computer.
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19667396
Any way to see only the control panel.I dont want to login through remote...
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Luke92881
ID: 19670704
Without looking into it more, I really can't say. What is it that you are trying to accomplish by viewing the Control panel only? Would help to be able to connect to a computers registry remotely?
Start
Run
Regedit
Click File
Click Connect Network Registry
0