?
Solved

OWA on SBS does not display correctly when accessing from WAN, but internally is fine.

Posted on 2007-08-10
5
Medium Priority
?
705 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
I have a server running SBS, everything appears to be fine but when accessing OWA from outside the network it does not display correctly. All the graphics showas red x's and such.

Any Idea's?
0
Comment
Question by:bhnmi
5 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeDerbyshire earned 2000 total points
ID: 19670308
Have a look at your ExchWeb Virtual Directory in IIS Manager.  Make sure that Anonymous Access is enabled.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:Toni Uranjek
ID: 19670442
Hi!

Which firewall do you use?

Toni
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:skca54
ID: 19670483
Right click the missing image and go to properties copy and paste the link into IE and check error message.
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:bhnmi
ID: 19670624
When I put the address of the image in the browser I get a not authorized to view page message.

Anonymous login is enabled. It is going through a plain jane linksys firewall. I granted access to the page in IIS from all IP's. Is strange.
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:bhnmi
ID: 19670643
I think I know what it is now. I am going to try something.
0