Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Exporting and Importing a EUL in Discoverer

Posted on 2007-08-10
3
Medium Priority
?
717 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
If I export a EUL on the production instance and import it into the development instance as an EUL, will I still have to run the EUL5_id.sql utility script to maintain consistency of data? Since I am importing it into a different instance, will the reference number for the EUL be different from the original one and hence save me the trouble of running the eul5_id script.
0
Comment
Question by:scorpiouno
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
rbrooker earned 200 total points
ID: 19680088
Hi,

I move EUL layers around quite a bit.  i have never needed to run a sql script once....

good luck :)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20120275
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0