?
Solved

Cyber Cafe' Biling Software

Posted on 2007-08-10
4
Medium Priority
?
846 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hello experts,

I Just Wanna Your Adviser For The Best Cyber Cafe ( Games & HotSpot ) Softwares You Have Try.

I Already Have Antemedia Softwares, and am not happy with theme.

Best Regards
Ali
0
Comment
Question by:SandsChild
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:pjasnos
ID: 19766502
Why not to try to write your own? I've seen loads of tutorials on the net, and it allows you to make it fit all your needs :)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ina_don
ID: 20370753
Try this ... http://www.dynasoft.net/surfshop/
I've used it before and I think there was an option to change the theme...?? Otherwise I'll have to dig up the other open source one which you can easily customise probably.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ina_don earned 375 total points
ID: 20370765
Here is the open source one

http://sourceforge.net/projects/cybera/

The only headache with some of these solutions is they might not offer as many of the advanced features that you find in the more established and paid or closed source options.
0
 

Author Comment

by:SandsChild
ID: 20387470
Thank you ina_don for your repaly, i will try that open source one and i will see.

Thanks again
0