?
Solved

Need to search for a particular file on all machines in the network

Posted on 2007-08-11
5
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

I Need to search for a particular file on all machines in the network.If found copy to my machine.I have the list of file names in a file.

regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 19677441
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:johnb6767
ID: 19684512
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 19684688
There is no download file in there...
0
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:johnb6767
ID: 19684767
gotta find a good link.....brb
0
 
LVL 66

Accepted Solution

by:
johnb6767 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19684796
http://www.knownsoft.com/

TurboSearcher.... My bad....    :^)
0