?
Solved

How to use WTSRegisterSessionNotification

Posted on 2007-08-11
3
Medium Priority
?
3,054 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hi Expert
i want to use WTSRegisterSessionNotification to notify my appliaction while system is getting logoff or logOn so where should i use this one.
can i have some steps?


Thanks in advance
R e h a n
0
Comment
Question by:Akhterrehan
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
jkr earned 2000 total points
ID: 19677952
See http://support.microsoft.com/kb/310153 ("How To Write an Application That Supports Fast User Switching in Windows XP") - it comes with all sample code.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:SeanDurkin
ID: 21466862
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned.

I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup Zone:
      Accept: jkr {http:#19677952}

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

Sean
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0