?
Solved

how to move redhat 9 from a desktop to VMware ESX server.

Posted on 2007-09-28
3
Medium Priority
?
911 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
how to move red hat 9 from a desktop to VMware ESX server.
0
Comment
Question by:tigerbam
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
arrkerr1024 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19978339
This is the supported way to do it:
http://www.vmware.com/products/converter/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21198009
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0