Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

NTbackup have its own software compression?

Posted on 2007-09-28
4
Medium Priority
?
722 Views
Last Modified: 2009-07-07
dose NTbackup have its own software compression? running server 2003
0
Comment
Question by:level9tech
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
cjohnsen2 earned 2000 total points
ID: 19981564
No, it does not.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20286515
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0