[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

real world robotics-   java? c? c++?  python?

Posted on 2007-09-28
3
Medium Priority
?
331 Views
Last Modified: 2016-05-20
what languages are used in the real world for robotics research?
0
Comment
Question by:Troudeloup
3 Comments
 
LVL 85

Expert Comment

by:ozo
ID: 19982324
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 19990359
any and/or all you posted and some more ...
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
altra22 earned 2000 total points
ID: 20030299
Simply any language can do it but it's depend to programmer and his hardware knowledge
but i think C/C++ for most complex tasks robots,Space ... etc
0