[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

HTML  website programing.

Posted on 2007-09-28
2
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I am starting asp.net, without any html experience.

and I dont want to learn html. Is there a software solution to work with asp.net ?
0
Comment
Question by:rigidigital
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:fmonroy
ID: 19982583
visual studio
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 750 total points
ID: 19982845
you want to learn or you to try?

to learn: http://www.w3schools.com/

to try (for free): http://msdn2.microsoft.com/en-ca/express/aa974185.aspx
0