?
Solved

Server 2000 Drive Limits

Posted on 2007-09-29
4
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
What are the drive size limitations for Microsoft Server 2000?
0
Comment
Question by:tostone2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 19984529
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 19984713
128 GB without Service Pack 3 or 4.
0
 

Author Comment

by:tostone2
ID: 19985874
I Have service pack 4 but can still only see 128 Gig on a 200 gig drive
0
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee W, MVP earned 200 total points
ID: 19985969
Then you probably have a BIOS issue - OR you didn't do the registry hack you need to do:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/305098
0