[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

I've checked the checkbox hide from echange address list in the echange advaced tab and the are stil there

Posted on 2007-10-01
2
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
I've checked the check box hide from exchange address list in the exchange advanced tab and the are still there?? What do i have to do more?
0
Comment
Question by:RodeRidder
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:cyanit
ID: 19989398
Maybe this can help you:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/200062
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
barrymulholland earned 2000 total points
ID: 19989814
Try going into the Exchange System Manager, Expand Recipients and click on Recipient Update Services. Then right click the items shown in the left pain and hit update now, then rebuild for those listed.

This may take a little while depending on the size of your organisation.

Barry
0