?
Solved

spampal

Posted on 2007-10-02
3
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
Hi
i have spampal software that is someone told me about it ,i am wondering if someone of the experts can know it ..
my question do i install this software near mail server means the spampal checks emails from isp before allow them to mail server
0
Comment
Question by:asaidi
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 2000 total points
ID: 20046253
Hi asaidi,

Spampal is meant to be used with the end user's email client, not as a mail server spam checker.  You want to use SpamAssassin for that.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20238009
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0