?
Solved

Ldap query and populate address book

Posted on 2007-10-02
3
Medium Priority
?
432 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Hi all

Can someone please show me how to use ldap to query and populate an address book in Exchange 2007.

Thank you

F.
0
Comment
Question by:museudf
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
mass2612 earned 2000 total points
ID: 20003924
Hi,

Exchange 2007 has a new filter system that is replacing the LDAP queries previously used for this purpose. You can set these up via the EMC > Org Config > Mailbox > Address Lists or via the EMS using new-addresslist.

This may help - http://msexchangeteam.com/archive/2007/01/11/432158.aspx
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20237937
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0