?
Solved

How to Debug an Xfire Web Service with Eclipse

Posted on 2007-10-02
4
Medium Priority
?
1,075 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
We have created a webservice with Xfire, and everything seems to work, except for the fact that we always get empty results from our requests. So, what we need is a way of debug webservices in eclipse.  How do we do this?
0
Comment
Question by:superfly18
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ajay-Singh earned 1000 total points
ID: 20003699
Myeclipse has plugin for creating and debugging xfire webservices
http://www.myeclipseide.com/module-htmlpages-display-pid-10.html
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:BeyondWu
BeyondWu earned 1000 total points
ID: 20287783
I'm working on a web service and finding the following tutorial, http://wso2.org/library/225

Hope it helps;-)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 20438978
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0