?
Solved

Access mapped Spring class from unmapped Java class.

Posted on 2007-10-03
5
Medium Priority
?
299 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Can we access a spring-mapped class from a non-mapped plain Java class? How do we do this?
0
Comment
Question by:pratikbm
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Kuldeepchaturvedi earned 672 total points
ID: 20009305
A class is a class is a class..
you should be able to instanciate it by its name...
0
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 664 total points
ID: 20010242
yes, you'd need to pass a reference to it or the app context
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:rama_krishna580
rama_krishna580 earned 664 total points
ID: 20014830
Yes you can do it .. look at this example..at the end..
http://dev2dev.bea.com/pub/a/2006/10/spring-jdbc-dao.html?page=last

R.K
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21447724
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0