[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

PHP Flash database integration

Posted on 2007-10-04
4
Medium Priority
?
1,943 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Following is a PHP code. When hardcoded with folder and file name it works. See below:

i m facing a problem to pass the swf name which is database driven to flash pre loader.
as here in the above code
$FirstImageF = "1016/1016-001.swf"; is working but
$FirstImageF = $foldar_name1[0]."/".$planswfname1[1]; is not working
0
Comment
Question by:navtarainc
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
emphaticDigital earned 1000 total points
ID: 20019262
Hello,
Try this:

$FirstImageF = "{$foldar_name1[0]}/{$planswfname1[1]}"; //also please check that your variable names are correct
0
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:Roonaan
Roonaan earned 1000 total points
ID: 21289920
Shouldn't the .swf be added, or is it already in $planswfname1[1]?

What does a print_r($FirstImageF) provide you with?
0